Senior Leadership Team

Miss S L Mitchell – Head Teacher / (LLE) Local Leader of Education / Primary Lead for School Direct at Turton

Mr P Johnson – Acting Head Teacher / (SLE) Specialist Leader of Education in maths / Maths Co-ordinator / Assessment Co-ordinator

Mr J Mills –  Acting Deputy Head Teacher / Year Six Class Teacher / Curriculum Co-ordinator

Mrs C Stokes – School Business Manager, DSBM

 

Administration and Buildings Team

Miss R Humphreys – Administration Assistant

Mrs L Smith – Administration Assistant

Mr M Percival – Site Manager

Reception and Key Stage One Team

Mrs L Eza – EYFS Leader / Art and Design Technology Co-ordinator / (SLE) Specialist Leader of Education in Early Years / Trainee professional mentor

Mrs J Hayes Smith – Year One Teacher / Humanities Co-ordinator / School Council Leader

Mrs J Ford – Year Two Teacher / English Co-ordinator / Staff Governor

Mrs Y Eckersley – Year Two HLTA / PSHE Co-ordinator

Miss A Back – EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs D King – HLTA / First Aid Leader / Faith and Ethics Co-ordinator

Mrs R Harwood – Special Educational Needs Assistant

Miss C Ashley – Special Educational Needs Assistant

Mrs T Wood – Year One Teaching Assistant / Lunch Time Supervisor

 

Key Stage Two Team

Mrs AM Whittingham – Year Three Teacher / Computing Co-ordinator

Mr C Pilling – Year Four Teacher / PE Co-ordinator

Mrs L Baxter – Year Five Teacher / English Co-ordinator/ House Points Leader

Mr J Mills – Senior Teacher / Year Six Class Teacher / Curriculum Co-ordinator / Computing Leader

Mrs L Riley – Special Educational Needs Assistant

Mrs D Rigby – Special Educational Needs Assistant

Miss D Pearce – Special Educational Needs Assistant

Ms MJ Gransden – Year Six Teaching Assistant / Music Leader

 

Lunch Time Team

Mrs T Wood – Lunch Time Supervisor

Miss D Pearce – Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs y Eckersley – Lunch Time Supervisor

Ash Strikerz – Lead Sports Coach

Jordan Stikerz – Sports Coach

Callum Strikerz – Sports Coach

Elliot Strikerz – Sports Coach

John Strikerz – Sports Coach

Mrs D Booth – Head Cook

Mrs T Fitzsimmons – Cook